First Republic of the Philippines (Malolos Republic)

Emilio Aguinaldo
January 23, 1899 – March 23, 1901
Profile

Commonwealth of the Philippines

Manuel L. Quezon
November 15, 1935-August 1, 1944
Profile

Sergio Osmeña
August 1, 1944-May 28, 1946
Profile

Manuel Roxas
May 28, 1946 – April 15, 1948

Profile

Second Republic of the Philippines
 

Jose P. Laurel
October 14, 1943 – August 17, 1945
Profile
Third Republic

Manuel Roxas
May 28, 1946 – April 15, 1948
Profile

Elpidio Quirino
April 17, 1948-December 30, 1953
Profile

Ramon Magsaysay
December 30, 1953 – March 17, 1957
Profile

Third Republic

Carlos P. Garcia
March 18, 1957 – December 30, 1961
Profile

Diosdado Macapagal
December 30, 1961 – December 30, 1965
Profile

Ferdinand E. Marcos
December 30, 1965 – February 25, 1986
Profile

Fourth Republic

Ferdinand E. Marcos
December 30, 1965 – February 25, 1986
Profile

Corazon C. Aquino
February 25, 1986 – June 30, 1992
Profile

Fifth Republic

 

Corazon C. Aquino

February 25, 1986 – June 30, 1992   Profile

 

Fidel V. Ramos

June 30, 1992 – June 30, 1998   Profile

 

Joseph Ejercito Estrada

June 30, 1998 – January 20, 2001   Profile

 

Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo

January 20, 2001 – June 30, 2010   Profile

 

Benigno S. Aquino III

June 30, 2010 – present   Profile